Council Directory
District 01 | |||||
5026 | Michael O Connor | Beaufort | |||
7289 | Raymond G Bennett | Hilton Head Island | |||
10668 | Thomas D Reilley Sr | Hilton Head Island | |||
12263 | Cardinal Bernardin | Bluffton | |||
District 02 | |||||
2207 | Bishop Henry P Northrop | Sumter | |||
6847 | Monsignor Martin C Murphy | East Columbia | |||
13713 | Transfiguration | Blythewood | |||
District 03 | |||||
7122 | Our Lady Star of the Sea | N Myrtle Beach | |||
7531 | Charles Andrew Smith | Conway | |||
14892 | Fr William G Kinney Jr | Loris | |||
17824 | Blessed Pier Giorgio Frassati | Myrtle Beach | |||
District 04 | |||||
3684 | Monsignor George Lewis Smith | Aiken | |||
7062 | Father Joseph J Murphy | North Augusta | |||
District 05 | |||||
6629 | Msgr Richard C Madden | Summerville | |||
8502 | Father Brian Martin ST | Walterboro/Catholic Hill | |||
8900 | Fr Ronald P Anderson | North Charleston | |||
11910 | Reverend David J Schiller | Summerville | |||
District 06 | |||||
6884 | St. Gerard Majella | Seneca | |||
8295 | Father Francis A Friend | Anderson | |||
9576 | Peter T. Villano, Sr. | Pickens | |||
District 07 | |||||
6891 | Our Lady of Perpetual Help | Orangeburg | |||
11325 | Corpus Christi | Lexington | |||
12554 | St Joseph | Columbia | |||
District 08 | |||||
1668 | Msgr Andrew K Gwynn | Greenville | |||
8182 | George L Gagnon | Mauldin | |||
9184 | Prince of Peace Foothills | Taylors | |||
13112 | Msgr Charles J Baum | Greenville | |||
15519 | St Rafka | Greer | |||
District 09 | |||||
704 | Rev P N Lynch | Charleston | |||
6250 | Saint John XXIII | James Island | |||
6900 | The Citadel | Charleston | |||
17760 | St Finbar | Charleston | |||
District 10 | |||||
6756 | St Anne-Oratory | Rock Hill | |||
10066 | Christ the King | Lancaster | |||
12268 | Divine Saviour | York | |||
15611 | St Martin de Porres | Rock Hill | |||
District 11 | |||||
3067 | Joseph Miguel Ros | Georgetown | |||
5086 | Fr Anthony Montesinos | Myrtle Beach | |||
8980 | St Michael's | Garden City | |||
11028 | Precious Blood of Christ | Pawleys Island | |||
District 12 | |||||
5194 | Msgr Charles Dubois Wood | Florence | |||
8123 | Father Louis A Williamson | Hartsville | |||
8790 | Father A A Plikunas | Marion/Dillon | |||
10867 | Tri-Cities | Cheraw | |||
District 13 | |||||
6726 | Donald J Godfrey | Hanahan/Goose Creek | |||
11471 | Our Lady of the Lakes | Moncks Corner | |||
11991 | Immaculate Conception | Goose Creek | |||
District 14 | |||||
6076 | Fr Maurice R Daly | Spartanburg | |||
9575 | Mary Queen of Peace | Spartanburg | |||
10819 | Rev Paul Donald O'Toole | Simpsonville | |||
12274 | Blessed Trinity | Greer | |||
12995 | Vincent Caggiano Sr | Gaffney | |||
District 15 | |||||
12366 | Bishop Denis J O'Connell | Fort Mill | |||
14475 | All Saints | Lake Wylie | |||
14765 | Our Lady of Grace | Indian Land | |||
District 16 | |||||
724 | Bishop England | Columbia | |||
6892 | Our Lady of the Hills | Irmo | |||
16903 | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart | Chapin | |||
District 17 | |||||
7129 | Father John B Adair | Greenwood | |||
15960 | NJL | Newberry/Joanna/Laurens | |||
District 18 | |||||
9475 | Rev Msgr John L McLaughlin | Mt Pleasant | |||
10334 | Rev John J Egan | Charleston | |||
12472 | Father John J Mc Carthy | Charleston |
For a full listing of contact information of Councils by District, please refer to the For Members section.